Consumables Finder

To find the right Consumables for your Printer use the search below with your Printer Model or Cartridge Part # .

Memory Selector

To find the right memory for your computer or notebook please use one of the following memory selectors:

Kingston Memory Selector Corsair Memory Selector

GBIC Adapters

Refine List for GBIC Adapters Refine with Advanced Search »
1 to 40 (of 137 products)
Product Name(NOTE: All prices include GST)
GBIC Adapters - IBM 46C3447 SFP+ Transceiver | ITSpot Computer Components
IBM 46C3447 SFP+ Transceiver[46C3447]

Specifications Brand Name: LenovoEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology:...

$36.82
SOLD OUT
Buy IBM 46C3447 SFP+ Transceiver GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC Single | ITSpot Computer Components
TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC Single Mode Module with LC interface - up to 10km Distance[TL-SM311LS]

TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC Module, Single-mode, LC interface, Up to 10km Distance

$37.97
5+ Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC Single Mode Module with LC interface - up to 10km Distance GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC Single Mode Module with LC interface up to 10km Distance GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Intel XDACBL1M Ethernet SFP+ | ITSpot Computer Components
Intel XDACBL1M Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable, 1m[XDACBL1M]

Intel Overview The XDACBL1M is a 1m (3.3 ft) SFP+ 10 GbE Direct Attach passive copper Cable. The XDACBL1M SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks and are fully compatible...

$42.97
SOLD OUT
Buy Intel XDACBL1M Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable 1m GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - HP AJ716B 8Gb Short Wave B-Series | ITSpot Computer Components
HP AJ716B 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP+ 1 Pack[AJ716B]

Specifications Brand Name: HPInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x Fibre ChannelMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 8Network Technology: Fibre ChannelProduct Type: SFP+

$55.48
SOLD OUT
Buy HP AJ716B 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP+ 1 Pack GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM | ITSpot Computer Components
TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km[TL-SM321A]

-WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module -Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

$61.68
SOLD OUT
Buy TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm single-mode 10km GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - IBM 81Y1622 BNT SFP SX Transceiver | ITSpot Computer Components
IBM 81Y1622 BNT SFP SX Transceiver[81Y1622]

Specifications Brand Name: LenovoEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/ sMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology:...

$64.86
SOLD OUT
Buy IBM 81Y1622 BNT SFP SX Transceiver GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Juniper Networks SFP Juniper | ITSpot Computer Components
Juniper Networks SFP - Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible[SFP1GEFEETST]

Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible SFP Module - 10/ 100/ 1000Base-T Copper Transceiver (SFP1GEFEETST)

$68.40
5+ SFP - Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy Juniper Networks SFP Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - IBM 44X1964 8Gb SFP+ SW Optical | ITSpot Computer Components
IBM 44X1964 8Gb SFP+ SW Optical TRANSCEIVER[44X1964]

Overview 8Gb SFP+ SW Optic Transceiver Specifications Brand Name: LenovoData Transfer Rate: 1 GBpsInterfaces/ Ports Details: 2 x 100Base-XInterfaces/ Ports Details: 6 x Fibre ChannelNetwork Technology: Fibre ChannelProduct...

$71.83
SOLD OUT
Buy IBM 44X1964 8Gb SFP+ SW Optical TRANSCEIVER GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX[MASFP1GBSXST]

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP - Gb Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - MM LC - 550m (1804ft) - 850nm - Mini-GBIC w/ Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)

$83.38
1 Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - HP 487652-B21 BLc SFP+ 1m 10GbE | ITSpot Computer Components
HP 487652-B21 BLc SFP+ 1m 10GbE Copper Cable[487652-B21]

Overview ProLiant BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1m 10 GBE Copper Cable Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 1 mProduct Type: Network Cable

$94.69
1 487652-B21 BLc SFP+ 1m 10GbE Copper Cable GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy HP 487652-B21 BLc SFP+ 1m 10GbE Copper Cable GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000Base-LX | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000Base-LX SFP[MASFP1GBLX10]

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1000Base-LX - 1310 nm - Mini-GBIC with DDM / DOM

$100.86
5+ MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000Base-LX SFP GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000Base-LX SFP GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - IBM 90Y9424 BNT 1Gb SFP LX | ITSpot Computer Components
IBM 90Y9424 BNT 1Gb SFP LX Transceiver[90Y9424]

Specifications Brand Name: LenovoEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology:...

$116.86
SOLD OUT
Buy IBM 90Y9424 BNT 1Gb SFP LX Transceiver GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver[XMGBSX1]

Overview MiniGBIC modules, more commonly known as SFP (Small form Factor Pluggable) modules, are hot pluggable media converters. Specifications Model Media Type Max Range...

$118.68
5+ MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX SFP | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX SFP TRANSCEIVE[MGBSX1]

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet

$118.76
BY ORDERBuy Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX SFP TRANSCEIVE GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - HP JD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m | ITSpot Computer Components
HP JD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable[JD095C]

Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 65 cmCable Type: SFP+Connector on First End: 1 x SFP+Connector on Second End: 1 x SFP+Product Type: Network Cable

$121.82
5+ JD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy HP JD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC[DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=]

Specifications Brand Name: Cisco Interfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x Fibre Channel Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbit/ s Network Technology: Fibre Channel Product Type: Switching Module

$135.27
1 DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC GBIC Adapters
NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module[AGM731F]

Product Description : ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module Management Type : Unmanaged/ Smart/ L2 and L3 Managed Distance : Up to 550 m Cabling Type : IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX Connector : One LC Interface (Bus) Type : Small Form Factor Pluggable...

$150.35
5+ AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - HP 487658-B21 BLc SFP+ 7m 10GbE | ITSpot Computer Components
HP 487658-B21 BLc SFP+ 7m 10GbE Copper Cable[487658-B21]

Overview ProLiant BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 7m 10 GBE Copper Cable Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 7 mProduct Type: Network Cable

$151.26
5+ 487658-B21 BLc SFP+ 7m 10GbE Copper Cable GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy HP 487658-B21 BLc SFP+ 7m 10GbE Copper Cable GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Intel E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ | ITSpot Computer Components
Intel E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ Optics SR Supports X520-DA2 Adapter[E10GSFPSR]

Overview The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR)....

$151.83
5+ E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ Optics SR Supports X520-DA2 Adapter GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy Intel E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ Optics SR Supports X520-DA2 Adapter GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BsaeSX to | ITSpot Computer Components
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BsaeSX to Mini-GBIC Module[DEM-311GT]

PI DATE : March 2003 PORTS : 1 x 1000Base-SX , Fiber MEDIA: Multimode fiber OPERATION: Full of half duplex CONNECTOR: LC SPEED: 1000Mbps * Supporting upto 550m length of Cat 5 cable * Compatible with D-Link DGS-1024T & D-Link...

$169.85
5+ DEM-311GT 1000BsaeSX to Mini-GBIC Module GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BsaeSX to Mini-GBIC Module GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - HP 655874-B21 QSFP/SFP+ Adapter Kit | ITSpot Computer Components
HP 655874-B21 QSFP/SFP+ Adapter Kit[655874-B21]

Overview HP QSFP/ SFP+ Adapter Kit Specifications Brand Name: HPProduct Type: Hardware Connectivity Kit

$170.87
SOLD OUT
Buy HP 655874-B21 QSFP/SFP+ Adapter Kit GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100Base-FX | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP[GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=]

Specifications Brand Name: Cisco Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Interfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/ s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-FX Product Type: SFP

$177.23
5+ GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - HP JD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC | ITSpot Computer Components
HP JD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable[JD097C]

Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 3 mConnector on First End: 1 x SFP+ NetworkConnector on Second End: 1 x SFP+ - NetworkProduct Type: Network Cable

$189.80
5+ JD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable GBIC Adapters AvailableBuy HP JD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco CVR-X2-SFP= TwinGig Converter | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP= TwinGig Converter Module[CVR-X2-SFP=]

Specifications Brand Name: CiscoExpansion Slot Type: SFPForm Factor: InternalNetwork Technology: 1000Base-XNumber of Total Expansion Slots: 2Product Family: TwinGigProduct Type: Transceiver/ Media Converter

$207.58
SOLD OUT
Buy Cisco CVR-X2-SFP= TwinGig Converter Module GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 to SFP+ | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 to SFP+ Adapter Module[CVR-X2-SFP10G=]

Overview The Cisco OneX Converter Module offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or...

$217.51
SOLD OUT
Buy Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 to SFP+ Adapter Module GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH SFP | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH SFP TRANSCEIVE[MGBLH1]

PI DATE: May'04 * Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver * Supported on SR2024/ SR2016

$220.25
SOLD OUT
Buy Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH SFP TRANSCEIVE GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBLX1 Gigabit Ethernet LX | ITSpot Computer Components
Cisco MGBLX1 Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver[MGBLX1]

Specifications Brand Name: Cisco Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/ s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network...

$240.58
SOLD OUT
Buy Cisco MGBLX1 Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - HP JD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX | ITSpot Computer Components
HP JD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (0231A0LP) H3C[JD102B]

Overview X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver Specifications Brand Name: HPEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork...

$268.42
SOLD OUT
Buy HP JD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (0231A0LP) H3C GBIC Adapters
GBIC Adapters - NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000 BASE-LX | ITSpot Computer Components
NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000 BASE-LX SFP GBIC[AGM732F]

Product Description : ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module Management Type : Unmanaged/ Smart/ L2 and L3 Managed Distance : Up to 10 km Cabling Type : IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LX Connector : One LC Interface (Bus) Type : Small Form Factor...

$278.83
SOLD OUT
Buy NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000 BASE-LX SFP GBIC GBIC Adapters
1 to 40 (of 137 products)
Customer Testimonials